Click on the Event below to view the Notice of Race,
Sailing Instructions or Entry Form.

Jan
21
Sun
2018
2018 Marblehead Challenge Series Round 1 @ Lake Tauriko Lake Tauriko, Landing Drive, , Tauriko
Jan 21 @ 08:30 – 16:00
Jan
27
Sat
2018
2018 All Classes Fleet Racing @ The Lakes, Tauranga
Jan 27 @ 09:00 – 16:00
Feb
4
Sun
2018
2018 IOM 6 Hour Regatta @ GHRYC
Feb 4 @ 09:00 – 16:00
2018 IOM 6 Hour Regatta @ GHRYC

TBA

Feb
17
Sat
2018
2018 Top of the South IOM Championship @ TBA
Feb 17 @ 09:00 – 16:00
2018 Top of the South IOM Championship @ TBA

Nor, SI and Entry to be advised

Mar
17
Sat
2018
2018 Canterbury J Class Championship @ Lake Victoria Christchurch
Mar 17 @ 09:30 – Mar 18 @ 16:00
2018 Canterbury J Class Championship @ Lake Victoria Christchurch

Match Racing:  Saturday 17th March 2018

Fleet Racing: Sunday 18th March 2018

Mar
24
Sat
2018
2018 IOM North Harbour Championship Regatta @ GHRYC
Mar 24 @ 09:00 – 16:00
2018 IOM North Harbour Championship Regatta @ GHRYC

TBA

Apr
6
Fri
2018
2018 Commodores Cup (Westhaven Radio Sailing) @ St Marys Bay, Westhaven Marina
Apr 6 @ 13:00 – Apr 8 @ 16:15
Apr
14
Sat
2018
2018 Canterbury J Class North Island Championship @ Lake Gilmore, Waihi
Apr 14 @ 09:00 – 16:00
2018 Canterbury J Class North Island Championship @ Lake Gilmore, Waihi

TBA

Apr
21
Sat
2018
Kerikeri Radio Yacht Squadron Club Championship @ TBA
Apr 21 @ 09:00 – Apr 22 @ 16:00
Kerikeri Radio Yacht Squadron Club Championship @ TBA

TBA

May
20
Sun
2018
North Island Marblehead Championship @ TBA
May 20 @ 09:00 – May 21 @ 15:00
North Island Marblehead Championship @ TBA

Subject to final confirmation

Sep
8
Sat
2018
2018 TRSC 6 Hour Enduro @ The Lakes, Tauranga
Sep 8 @ 09:00 – 16:00
2018 TRSC 6 Hour Enduro @ The Lakes, Tauranga

TBA

Sep
22
Sat
2018
2018 Northland IOM Championship @ TBA
Sep 22 @ 09:00 – Sep 23 @ 16:00
2018 Northland IOM Championship @ TBA

TBA

Oct
6
Sat
2018
2018 BOP IOM Championship @ TBA
Oct 6 @ 09:00 – Oct 7 @ 16:00
2018 BOP IOM Championship @ TBA

TBA

Dec
15
Sat
2018
IOM Grand Masters @ TBA
Dec 15 @ 17:22 – 18:22
IOM Grand Masters @ TBA

subject to final confirmation

 

Feb
2
Sat
2019
2019 All Classes Fleet Racing @ The Lakes, Tauranga
Feb 2 @ 09:00 – 16:00
Mar
17
Sun
2019
2019 Canterbury J Class North Island Championship @ TBA
Mar 17 @ 09:00 – 16:00
2019 Canterbury J Class North Island Championship @ TBA

TBA

Sep
7
Sat
2019
2019 TRSC 6 Hour Enduro @ The Lakes, Tauranga
Sep 7 @ 09:00 – 16:00
2019 TRSC 6 Hour Enduro @ The Lakes, Tauranga

TBA

Oct
5
Sat
2019
2019 BOP IOM Championship @ The Lakes, Tauranga
Oct 5 @ 09:00 – Oct 6 @ 16:00
2019 BOP IOM Championship @ The Lakes, Tauranga

TBA